Carrier Oils

Borage Oil

Approx Price: Rs 950 / Kilogram(s) 
Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kilogram(s)
Owing to our rich experience in this domain we are able to offer premium quality Borage Oil that is ideal for both dietary and cosmetic applications. The given borage oils are obtainable in numerous packaging options as per the need of the customers. These borage oils are finely processed using premium quality natural ingredients keeping in mind the set standard of market. Our borage oils are provided in bulk quantity within the stipulated time frame.

Features:

  • Accurate composition
  • Ideal for both dietary and cosmetic applications
  • Refreshing aroma

Description:


  • Borage is amongst the richest source of essential fatty acid known to man. The oil rich seed is pressed and extracted using traditional techniques, the crude oil obtained is then refined to yield a pale yellow, low odor product.
  • It is ideal for both dietary and cosmetic applications. Borage carrier oil is well known as being the richest commercial plant source of gla, an omega 6 fatty acid which is a key building brick’ in production of the body’s regulatory hormones.

Common names:

  • Borage, star flower

Blends with:


  • Borage carrier oil blends well with all the essential oils.

Constituents:


  • Docosenoic- 2.5% icosenoic- 4.2% gamma linolenic- 20.5% linoleic- 40.6% oleic- 16.8% palmitic- 10.9%

Uses:


  • Small amounts (10% or less) of borage is often added to other carrier oils for fortification. It is applicable for all skin types and is commonly used in manufacturing, aromatherapy applications and by massage therapists.

Specifications:

Botonical NameBorago Officinalis
CAS8024-32-6
Country of OriginChina
Color & OdorPale yellow to golden yellow liquid with Characteristic odor
SolubilitySoluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water
Specific Gravity0.92
Optical RotationN/A
Refractive Index1.470- 1.480
Flash Point>100 °C
Extraction MethodCold-pressed of the seeds/kernels

Evening Primrose Oil

Approx Price: Rs 600 / Kilogram(s) 
Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kilogram(s)

Evening Primrose Oil offered comes with botanical name of Oenothera Biennis and CAS no of 65546-85-2. Coming in pale yellow to golden yellow liquid, it has characteristic odour and has solubility in alcohol and oils and insolubility in water. The oil has specific gravity of <1 @ 15 C, refractive index of 1.477 – 1.479 and flash point of >100 °C. Some of its properties include:

 

  • Coming extracted using cold pressed process
  • Oil obtained through cold pressing seeds of Evening Primrose plant
  • Features constituents like Linoleic- 75.5%, Gamma Linolenic- 9.4%, Oleic- 7.0%
  • Blends well with most of essential oils
  • Used in manufacturing and in dilution with other carrier oils
  • Also useful to combat cellulites

Avocado Oil

Approx Price: Rs 600 / Kilogram(s) 
Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kilogram(s)
We have carved out a position in market by providing Avocado Oil which is known to have healing and regenerating properties. Offered avocado oil is useful when treating sun, climate or chemical damaged skin. This avocado oil is precisely formulated by utilizing best grade of natural ingredients in complete adherence with predefined quality standards. Our clients can avail the offered avocado oil from us at competitive prices in seal packed bottles.

Features:


  • Highly effective
  • Vitamins A, B1, B2, D, E
  • High purity

Description:


  • Avacado oil is extracted from fleshy pulp surrounding of avacado pit. It is classified as a monosaturated oil. The ultra rich oil contains vitamins a, b1, b2, d, e, and beta carotene. Avacado oil is known to have healing and regenerating properties.
  • This carrier oil has a relatively high viscosity and is high-oleic content.

Common names:


  • Avacado, alligator pear, avocado pear, fuerte, gwen, hass, pinkerton, reed, zutano, aguacate, abacate, ahuacatl, etc.

Blends with:

  • Blends with most of the oil including olive oil, palm oil, castor oil, coconut oil, etc.

Constituents:


  • Linoleic- 11.75% linolenic- 0.58% oleic- 65.18% palmitic- 14.60%

Uses:

  • Avacado carrier oil blends are very useful when treating sun, climate or chemical damaged skin that is dehydrated and undernourished. The oil also helps to regenerate and rejuvenate the skin as well as soften the skin tissue.
  • Avocado oil is well known as a nutri ent for penetrating dry skin and resolving other skin problems.

Specifications:

Botonical NamePersea Americana
CAS8024-32-6
Country of OriginUSA
Color & OdorPale yellow to golden yellow liquid with Characteristic odor
SolubilitySoluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water
Specific GravityN/A
Optical RotationN/A
Refractive Index1.460 – 1.480
Flash Point>500 °C
Extraction MethodCold Pressed

Aloe Vera Oil

Approx Price: Rs 300 / Kilogram(s) 
Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kilogram(s)
With marvelous specialization in manufacturing, distributing, wholesaling, importing, exporting and supplying in this domain, we offer Aloe Vera Oil. Our offered aloe vera oils are specially noted for healing and soothing effect on skin affliction and wounds. The provided aloe vera oils are tested on several quality parameters so as to deliver a pure range. These aloe vera oils are obtainable in various packaging in different quantity.

Features:


  • Free from impurities
  • Effect on skin affliction and wounds
  • Long shelf life

Description:


  • Aloe vera essential oil is a good carrying agent for essential oils but it can also be effective on its own. Its healing properties are recognized worldwide and it is specially noted for healing and soothing effect on skin affliction and wounds.
  • The special blend of aloe vera oil stimulates the body's immune system while being naturally hypoallergenic with about the same pH balance of the skin.

Common names:


  • Barbados, Cape, Curaiao, Socotrine, and Zanzibar aloe

Blends with:


  • It contains a different compounds that are biologically active and includes anthraquinones, saccharides and prostaglandins as well as other constituents.

Constituents:


  • Extracted from aloe vera plant, this oil helps to improve hydration and soothing all types of skin. It is known for its healing and anti-inflammatory properties. Aloe vera base oils are widely used for cosmetics, aromatherapy and more.

Uses:


  • Apricot kernel oil is extracted from soft fleshy center of apricot skin, this oil is an excellent mosituriser and carrier base for various essential oils.
  • The high content of the Oliec acid gives apricot greater affinity with skin compared with other oils.

Specifications:

Botonical NameAloe Barbadensis
CASN/A
Country of OriginSouth and South Western India
Color & OdorN/A
SolubilityN/A
Specific GravityN/A
Optical RotationN/A
Flash PointN/A

Walnut Oil

Approx Price: Rs 700 / Kilogram(s) 
Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kilogram(s)
Our company also brings forth for our clients a superior range of Walnut Oil that is better known for culinary use. The given walnut oils are best for massage as it is an excellent emollient with moisturizing properties for dry skin. These walnut oils are well processed by our team of talented workforce utilizing finest grade of natural ingredients in accordance with the set market standards. We are offering these walnut oils in various sizes of bottles or cans in order to meet the preferences of our customers.

Features:


  • Free from impurities
  • Highly effective
  • Long shelf life

Description:

  • Walnut oil is better known for culinary use, where chefs prefer to use it cold as heating may destroy its nutty quality. However, this oil is also highly favored for massage as it is an excellent emollient with moisturising properties for dry, mature or scaly, irritated skin.
  • In aromatherapy circles, Walnut Oil is believed to be a balancing agent for the nervous system.

Common names:


  • Walnut Oil, Black Walnut Oil

Constituents:


  • Palmitic Palmitoleic Stearic Oleic Linoleic Alpha Linolenic Arachidic Eicosenoic

Blends with:


  • The oil has medium viscosity and blends with most of the essential oil.

Uses:


  • Walnut Oil makes a perfect choice for aromatherapy and massage. In both, the walnut oil is diluted in another carrier oil. It is also used in cosmetic manufacturing and frequently used for hair care products.

Specifications:
Botonical NameJuglans Regia
CAS8024 09 7
Country of OriginCanada
Color & OdorPale yellow to yellow liquid with Characteristic odor
SolubilitySoluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water
Specific GravityN/A
Optical RotationN/A
Refractive Index1.470- 1.480 @°C
Flash Point>100 °C
Extraction MethodCold-pressed of the seeds

Hazle Nut Oil

Approx Price: Rs 780 / Kilogram(s) 
Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kilogram(s)
Botonical NameCorylus Avekkana
CAS #N/A
Country of OriginUSA
Color & OdorPale yellow to golden yellow oily liquid with Characteristic odor
SolubilitySoluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water
Specific Gravity0.905 – 0.925 @ 25°C
Optical RotationN/A
Refractive Index1.470 – 1.473 @ 25°C
Flash Point>100 °C
Extraction MethodCold-pressed of the seeds

DESCRIPTION
Hazel nut carrier oil is cold pressed and filtered from the shell-free nuts of the hazelnut shrub. The oil obtained is deeply penetrating and stimulating to the circulatory system. It helps to tighten and tone the skin, and is applicable for all skin types. Hazel nuts oils contain Vitamins A, B, D, E and various other minerals.

COMMON NAMES
Pistachio, Snapping Hazelnut, Spotted Alder, Striped Alder, TobaccoWood

CONSTITUENTS
Oleic- 81.7% Palmitic- 5.13 Linoleic- 10.1% Stearic- 2.2%

BLENDS WITH:
Hazelnut oil has great moisturizing property that makes it a good choice to include when mixing a massage oil or preparing a carrier oil blend. It readily blends with most of the essential oils.

USES
Hazelnut Oil leaves a non-greasy feeling perfect for aromatherapy and massage. It is also the preferred choice of the cosmetic manufacturers - particularly those wishing to explore the marketing possibilities.

Neem Oil

Approx Price: Rs 250 / Kilogram(s) 
Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kilogram(s)
Botonical Name Azadirachta Indica
CAS # 8002-65-1
Country of Origin India
Color & Odor Yellowish brown to dark greenish brown liquid with pungent, earthy, green musty smell
Solubility Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water
Specific Gravity 0.908 – 0.934 @ 27°C
Optical Rotation N/A
Refractive Index 1.45 – 1.47 @ 47°C
Flash Point 178 °C
Extraction Method Expeller pressed of the seeds

>

DESCRIPTION
Neem Seed oil is extremely rich oil which is semisolid in natural state. It is attributed mainly because of triglycerides and triterpenoid compounds, and has a strong fragrance. Neem oil is hydrophobic in nature. It also contains steroids and other naturally-occurring organic chemicals like triterpenoids. This oil has been valued for centuries in traditional Indian medicine to aid in the healing of topical skin disorders such as eczema, psoriasis, rashes, burns and acne.

COMMON NAMES
Neem, Indian Lilac, Margosa Tree, Nim, Crackjack, Paradise Tree, White Cedar, Chinaberry

CONSTITUENTS
The main constituents of the neem carrier oil are Triterpenes more specifically, limonoids such as azadirachtin, salannin, meliantriol, nimbin, nimbidin, meliantriol, deacetylazadirachtinol, salannin, salannol, 3-deacetylsalannin etc.

BLENDS WITH:
Neem carrier oil blends with most of the essential oils including almond, Jojoba, patchouli, Tea Tree, Patchouli, etc.

USES
Neem oil also has medicinal properties and is used in various cosmetics as well. It is rich in fatty acids and glycerides and together with its healing properties, provides an excellent natural moisturizing base for various skin care formulations. Neem oil is an effective antiseptic, antifungal, antibacterial, antiviral, dermatological and dental agent. It is also widely hailed as a natural insect repellent.

Hempseed Oil

Approx Price: Rs 650 / Kilogram(s) 
Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kilogram(s)

Hempseed Oil offered is obtained through pressing of hemp seeds and are cold pressed oils having dark to clear light green colour as well as a nutty flavour. The oil works as a great source of high-quality nutrients and has 3:1 ratio of Omega-6 to Omega-3 fatty acids. This supports maintaining heart health as well as for promoting proper cardiovascular function. Some of its properties include:

 

  • Nutrients present play important role in helping prevent number of degenerative diseases
  • Supports healthy skin, hair and nails
  • Used as a moisturizer for skin
  • Can dramatically decrease skin dryness
  • Contains essential fatty acids that are required for healthy brain development

Apricot Oil

Approx Price: Rs 500 / Kilogram(s) 
Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kilogram(s)

We have carved a niche amongst the most dominant names in this domain, indulged in providing superior quality assortment of Apricot oil. This Apricot oil is processed by using good quality material. Apricot oil is extensively used in cosmetic industry, it’s a very good source of Vitamin E. More to this, customization is also offered to customers for making their canopy requirement fulfilled efficiently.

 

Features:

 

  • Reasonable rates
  • Supreme quality
  • Effective

Aloe- Vera Gel

Approx Price: Rs 135 / Kilogram(s) 
Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kilogram(s)
Aloe-vera gel

Macadamia Nut Oil

Approx Price: Rs 700 / Kilogram(s) 
Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kilogram(s)
MACADAMIA NUT OIL

Argan Oil

Approx Price: Rs 1,200 / Kilogram(s) 
Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kilogram(s)
ARGAN OIL

Castor Oil

Approx Price: Rs 145 / Kilogram(s) 
Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kilogram(s)
We offer Castor Oil which has various health benefiits which includes relief from rheumatism, menstrual disorders, and constipation. It also helps in oral care, proper lactation, birth control, hair care, and skin care.

Sea Buckthorn Berry Oil

Approx Price: Rs 3,000 / Kilogram(s) 
Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kilogram(s)
Sea Buckthorn Berry Oil is extraxted from Sea Buckthorn (Hippophae Rhamnoides) is a spiny shrub or tree with bright red or yellow berries native to Europe and the northern regions of Asia. These berries are said to be the single highest source of vitamin C, vitamin E, unsaturated fatty acids, essential amino acids, and beta-carotene which gives them their bright color. Because of this, the essential oil is well known for its use on the skin. The oil is extracted from the fruit using CO2 extraction method.

  • Botanical Name- Hippophae rhamnoides
  • Aromatic : This oil has a strong musky smell characteristic of Sea Buckthorn.
  • Usage Rate: 1-100%

Agarwood Oil

Approx Price: Rs 1 Lakh / Kilogram(s) 
Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kilogram(s)
Agarwood Oil is extremely rare & precious oil that originates in North Eastern India, Bhutan & parts of South East Asia. It has a very long history of use in medicines, incense and as aromatic oil. Also known as aloes or aloes wood, there are several species of Agarwood, including Aquilaria agollocha, A. Malaccensis & A. Crassna.

COMMON NAMES
Oud oil, Eagleswood Ud, Aloeswood oil, Kiara.

BLENDS WITH:
Carnation, Geranium, Sandalwood & Alcohol.

CONSTITUENTS
Sesquiterpenes, phenyl ethyl chromones,selinene,eudesmene,Palmitic acid.

USES
Agarwood oil is the most potent aphrodisiac of all the essential oils. An effective tonic, its aphrodisiac & diuretic properties helps in epilepsy. It also has carminative, antimicrobial, and anti-asthmatic properties. Further, it is also Useful in digestive, nervous disorders, bronchial complaints, rheumatism, smallpox, illness during & after childbirth, fevers, spasms in the digestive and respiratory systems. It is also used in Aromatherapy applications as well as for therapeutic uses in a large number of Ayurvedic medicines.

Botonical Name:Aquilaria Agallocha
CAS #:8008-79-5
Country of Origin:Assam, India
Color & Odor:Viscous Agarwood Indian Liquid, Renious, Warm and smocky odour
Solubility:Soluble in oils. Insoluble in water
Specific Gravity:0.9418 – 0.966
Optical Rotation :( + 10° ) - ( + 25° )
Refractive Index :1.507 - 1.515
Flash Point :170 °C
Major Constituents :Palmitic acid - 12.14
Extraction Method:Steam distillation of the Agarwood

Amla Oil

Approx Price: Rs 550 / Kilogram(s) 
Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kilogram(s)
Amla Oil is one of the world's oldest natural hair care product.. As an Indian herb, amla oil has been used in India since a very long time.

Benefits & Uses :
  • Amla Oil enriches hair growth and pigmentation by stimulating the hair roots and scalp . It prevents premature graying of hair, dandruff, increases the strength of hair follicles (and thus preventing hair-fall).
  • Application of Amla oil over the scalp has a cooling effect and therefore , keeps the mind cool and promotes sound sleep.
  • Amla oil is also useful for increasing memory.

Botanical Name:Emblica officinalis
Common Name:Phyllanthus emblica, Emblica officinalis, Indian Gooseberry
Plant Parts Used:Seed
Extraction Method:Cold pressed
Color & Odor:Greenish- yellowish colour liquid with characteristic odor of amla.

Grape Seed Carrier Oil

Approx Price: Rs 350 / Kilogram(s) 
Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kilogram(s)
Grapeseed carrier oil is highly moisturizing and is light for use in skin care. It is know to have natural non-allergenic properties and are suitable on a wide variety of skin types.

COMMON NAMES
Grapeseed, Smooth Loofah

CONSTITUENTS
Linoleic - 63.93% Linolenic - 0.77% Oleic - 23.65% Palmitic - 8.09% Stearic - 3.56%

BLENDS WITH:
Blends with most of the essential oils including Sunflower oil, Mmacadamia nut oil, Rosemary oil, Lavender, Ylang ylang, Bergamot, etc.

USES
Grapeseed Oil is widely used as a base oil for many creams and lotions. It is the preferred by many massage therapists because of its light, satin like finish. It also has astringent qualities and is effective remedy for oily, acne prone skin.

Botonical Name:Vitus Vinifera
CAS #:8024-22-4
Country of Origin:Chile
Color & Odor:Light green to green liquid with Characteristic neutral odor
Solubility:Soluble in Alcohol and Oils. Insoluble in Water
Specific Gravity:0.917 – 0.925 @ 25°C
Optical Rotation:N/A
Refractive Index:1.470 – 1.474 @ 25°C
Flash Point:>100 °C
Extraction Method:Cold-pressed of the seeds

Mace Oil

Approx Price: Rs 3,000 / Kilogram(s) 
Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kilogram(s)
Mace Oil comes from Mace tree that yields nutmeg fruit which is pendulous in shape and similar in presentation to a peach. The oil is steam distilled from fruit part of the tree and has analgesic, anti-emetic, antioxidant, antiseptic, antispasmodic and other medicinal and therapeutic properties.

COMMON NAMES
May Chang

BLENDS WITH:
Bay Leaf, Orange Sweet, Peru Balsam, Geranium, Rosemary, Lime, Clary Sage, Petitgrain, Mandarin, Coriander.

CONSTITUENTS
75 % Citral, chemical limonene.

USES
Mace Essential Oil is used as an analgesic, antioxidant, anti-emetic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, aphrodisiac, carminative, larvicidal, emmenagogue and as stimulant.

Botonical Name:Myristica fragrans
CAS #:8007-12-3
Country of Origin:Spain
Color & Odor:Pale yellow to brownish yellow liquid with Characteristic aroma
Solubility:Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water.
F.E.M.A. #:2653
Specific Gravity:0.890 – 0.915 @ 20°C
Optical Rotation:+0.0 – +25 @ 20°C
Refractive Index:1.475 – 1.485 @ 20°C
Flash Point:>42 °C
Extraction Method:Steam Distillation

Parsley Seed Oil

Parsley Seed Oil is steam extracted from a short-lived perennial herb that has bright green foliage and small greenish-yellow flowers that produce small brown seeds. The oil is used in soaps, detergents, cosmetics, colognes and perfumes especially men's fragrances.

COMMON NAMES
Parsley Seed Oil

BLENDS WITH:
Orange, Cananga, Rose, Tea Tree, Spice Oils, Clary Sage.

CONSTITUENTS
Apiol, myristicin, pinene, tetramethoxyally-benzene, voliatil fatty acids.

USES
It is used cosmetics and body care products. Further, it is also extensively used in varied types of food flavorings, especially meats, pickles & sauces as well as alcoholic & soft drinks.

Botonical Name:Petroselinum sativum
CAS #:8000-68-6
Country of Origin:India
Color & Odor:Yellow to light brown liquid with a sweet, warm spicy scent
Solubility:Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils
F.E.M.A. #:
Specific Gravity:0.9067 @ 72°F
Optical Rotation:34
Refractive Index:1.4846 @ 72°F
Flash Point :118.00 °F.
Major Constituents :Alpha-pinene (50%)
Extraction Method:Steam Distilled

Petitgrain Oil

Petitgrain oil offered by us has a pleasant, fresh-floral sweet top note with middle note sweet, woody-herbaceous. It also has a faint sweet-floral and faintly tenacious aroma and is offered for convalescing after illness as well as for insomnia. Its other applications include clearing up greasy skin, acne, excessive perspiration as well as toning the skin.

COMMON NAMES
Bitter orange, petitgrain bigarade, petitgrain Paraguay.

BLENDS WITH:
Lavender, clary sage, lavandin, sandalwood, rosemary, frankincense, bergamot, clove, geranium, ylang ylang, cinnamon, jasmine, palmarosa, neroli, rose.

CONSTITUENTS
Linalyl acetate, limonene, linalool, nerol, geranyl acetate, geraniol.

USES
Petitgrain oil helps with nervous exhaustion as well as stress-related conditions. In particular it works well for anger and panic, helps in calming and soothing the mind as well as relaxing the body. The other uses include easing breathing, relaxing muscle spasms, reducing rapid heart beat and stomach pains.

Botonical Name:Petitgrain bigarde
CAS #:N/A
Country of Origin:France
Color & Odor:Colorless clear liquid with Characteristic petitgrain odor
Solubility:Insoluble in alcohol and oils. Soluble in water
Specific Gravity:0.950 - 1.050 @ 20°C
Optical Rotation :+33° to +46°
Refractive Index:N/A
Flash Point:N/A
PH value :3.0 – 6.0 @ 20°C
Essential Oil Content :>0.025 %
Extraction Method :hydro distillation

Pomegranate Oil

Approx Price: Rs 600 / Kilogram(s) 
Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kilogram(s)

Pomegranate seed oil is an extremely rich and nutritious oil, which may be used for internally or externally for its cosmetic and medicinal properties. Pomegranate seed extract and juice have been popular lately for their anti-oxidant properties, and pomegranate seed oil is proving to be even more beneficial.


Botanical Name

Punica granatum

Origin

China

Method of extraction

Cold Pressed and Unrefined

Safflower Oil

Approx Price: Rs 120 / litre 
Minimum Order Quantity: 5 litre
Safflower Oil is extracted from Safflower, which is a highly branched, herbaceous, thistle-like annual plant. It is commercially cultivated for vegetable oil extracted from the seeds. Plants are 30 to 150 cm tall with globular flower heads having yellow, orange, or red flowers.

Botanical Name

Carthamus tinctorius

Extraction Method

Pressed from safflower seeds

Country of Origin

Mexico

Shelf Life

14 - 16 months

Oil Specification

Color - Yellow to Golden
Odor - Neutral

Fatty Acids

Oleic acd - 13%
Linoleic acid - 78%

Saw Palmetto Oil

Approx Price: Rs 4,000 / Kilogram 
Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram

Product Details:

Grade Standard Food Grade/ Cosmetic Grade/ Medicine Grade -Packaging Size25 Kgs Packaging Type HDPE Usage Clinical/ Personal -Minimum Order Quantity50 Kilogram

Product Description:

Specifications:
  • Saw Palmetto Extract Oil
  • Natural Saw Palmetto Extract Oil
  • Palmetto Oil
  • Oil Saw Palmetto Oil extract
  • Assay : 90% Fatty acid by GC
  • Source : Berry
  • Appearance : Yellow oily liquid extract

Product Specification:

  • Product Name : Saw Palmetto Extract oil
  • Latine Name : serenoa repens
  • Specification : 45% and 90% Fatty acid
  • Plant part used : Berry

Plant Description:

Saw Palmetto is a small palm type of plant that is technically called Serenoa repens. It is mainly found in the southeastern United States along the coast. Saw Palmetto produces yellow flowers and reddish black berries. It is the berries from which the Saw Palmetto extract is taken.
The berries themselves are very high in Fatty Acids and Phytosterols.

 

Health Benefits:

1. The saw palmetto extract is also used in the treatment of Benign prostatic.

2. The saw palmetto extract is also used to treat 'male pattern baldness', known as Androgenic alopecia in medical terms, a hair loss problem common in both men and women.

Function:

For centuries, the crude extracts of saw palmetto have been used to improve sperm production and to increase breast size and sexual vigor, but the most effective and only scientifically based use is to improve symptoms of Benign Prostatic Hyperplasia (BPH). Anti-inflammatory, Bladder Health Maintenance, Hormonal Imbalances, Enhance Immune Function, Male Health Maintenance, Prostate Health Maintenance, Urinary Problems.

Vitamin A Palmitiate 1.7 MIU

Approx Price: Rs 4,800 / Kilogram 
Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram
We are offering Vitamin A Palmitate.

Specifications:

  • Vitamin a palmitate powder Moisture: NMT 5%
  • Vitamin a palmitate powder Heavy Metal: NMT 20ppm
  • Vitamin a palmitate powder As: NMT 3ppm
  • Vitamin a palmitate powder Ingredient: 500/250
  • Total plate counts: NMT 1000cfu/g
Request
Callback

Olive Oil

Approx Price: Rs 180 / Litre 
Minimum Order Quantity: 50 Litre

Olive Oil

Botanical Name:OleaEuropaea.

Description:

Olive Oil is a fat obtained from the Olive.  The Olive tree is native to the Mediterranean Basin, the tree originated in Asia Minor or in ancient Greece but it is clear when and where olive trees were first domesticated. It is commonly used in cooking and salad dressing; it is also most useful oil in Cosmetics and pharmaceutical product. Olive Oil was also popularly called 'Liquid Gold' in the ancient world.

Extraction:

  • Olive Oil is extracted from the fruitby the method of Cold Press.

Blending:

  • It blends well with Corn Oil, Grape Seed Oil, Soybean Oil, Safflower Oil, Sunflower Oil, Flaxseed Oil.

Properties:

  • It is a Dark Yellow to Bright Green Color Liquid with smell of wine.

Uses:

  • It has Ant i- Aging properties which also help to improve skin.
  • It helps to moisturize your skin and also asked for remove makeup.
  • It keeps hair healthy and it can be used as a Pre - Shampoo Treatment.
  • It helps to prevent Breast Cancer and Diabetes also.
  • It controls Cholesterol and helps to eliminate kidney stone.

 

Safety Precautions:

  • It helps to treating constipation but if you can consume it in excess amount it causes Diarrhea.
  • The presents of Oleic Acid in Olive Oil is responsible for breaking the natural moisturizing abilities in case of dry skin.

 

Looking for Carrier Oils ?
© A. G. Industries
 
Desktop Site Back to top